Tournament Results

2016 - Rotterdam Ahoy' - Nederlands Kampioenschap Full Contact Karate

Heren - 75 kg.
1. Davey Brand - Budokai Vleesenbeek - NKKO
2. Leroy Verschuren - Bushido Dojo - NKA-IFK
3. Joey Spoor - Renshu Dojo - AJKU
3. Wesley Jansen - Hokori Meiyo - So Kyokushin Heren

Heren - 85 kg.
1. Tim Haverkamp - Shinkyokushin Zutphen - NSKO Shinkyokushin
2. Kelvin Tienstra - Bushido Dojo - NKA-IFK
3. Stef Blankers - Musashi Dojo - NSKO Shinkyokushin
3. Mitchel de Bont - Musashi Dojo - NSKO Shinkyokushin

Heren - 95 kg.
1. Roel Noordman - Nintai Dojo Ė NKA-IFK
2. Jan van Beek - Noritsu Dojo - NKA-IFK
3. Koen Brink - Sportschool Mas Oyama - NKKO

Heren + 95 kg.
1. Marc de Roodt - Sportschool Kihon - AIKO
2. Sammy-lee Muller - Ruud Muller Dojo - NKF
3. Michel Meuldijk - Sportclub Sushiho - NKA-IFK

Dames - 65 kg.
1. Stephanie v/d Rijt - Budokai Tilburg - So Kyokushin
2. Sandra van Ham - Sportschool Ying Yang - NKKO
3. Mercedes Spoor - Renshu Dojo - AJKU

Dames + 65 kg.
1. Chelsea Kerklaan - Nintai Dojo - NKA-IFK
2. Joyce Huisken - Sportschool Thomas - NKKO
3. Silvia den Ridder - Bushido Dojo - NKA-IFK


2015 - Ureterp - Dutch Open

MALE -70KG:
1 Robin Tousain
2 Stephen Tousain
3 Frederik Texeira

MALE-80KG:
1 Mitchell de Bont
2 Patrick Lepelaar (Belgium)
3 Steven v/d Broek

MALE +80KG:
1 Sergej Braun (Germany)
2 Peter de Raedt (Belgium)
3 Wilhelm Leonhardt (Germany)

FEMALE Open Weight
1 Joyce Huisken
2 Mercedes Spoor
3 Joke de Borger (Belgium)


2014 - Gorredijk - Dutch Open

MALE -70KG:
1 S.Chervenkov (Sweden)
2 E.Hagge (Poland)
3 E.Magnusson (Sweden)

MALE-80KG:
1 M. de Bont (Netherlands)
2 S.Erikson (Sweden)
3 O.Bertilsson (Sweden)

MALE +80KG:
1 S.Braun (Germany)
2 J. van Beek (Netherlands)
3 W.Leonhardt (Germany)

FEMALE -65KG:
1 C.Wallin (Sweden)
2 J.de Borger (Belgium)
3 M.Papa (Netherlands)

FEMALE +65KG:
1 A.Kaliciak (Poland)
2 A.Brzezicka (Poland)
3 S.Larsson (Sweden)


2013 - Zutphen - NSKO Open Weight Final

1. Mitchell de Bont (Musashi)
2. Casper Oude Lohuis (AdvanceSport)


2012 - Zutphen - Dutch Open

Men - 70 kg
1. Teixera, Victor (HOL)
2. Regan, Leon Rund (UK)
3. Bertels, Dimitri (BEL)

Men 70 - 80 kg
1. Ilas, Marius (ROM)
2. Bucimen, Sorin (ROM)
3. Mos, Stefan (ROM)

Men + 80 kg
1. Wiklund, Kevin (SWE)
2. Florin, Paul (ROM)
3. Klein, Anthony (HOL)

Ladies - 60kg
1. Constantin, Elana (ROM)
2. Markwell, Emma (UK)
3. Lambregtse, Priscilla (HOL)

Ladies + 60kg
1. Williams, Samantha (UK)
2. Chirila, Viviana (ROM)
3. Dan, Anca (ROM)


2011 - Zutphen - Dutch Open

Men - 70 kg
1. Druhora (RoemeniŽ)
2. Ghanbari, Asqar (Mejiro Gym, Amsterdam)
3. Carmio (Katsu, Winsum) & Jansen (Da Graca, Zoetermeer)

Men 70 - 80 kg
1. Soylemez, Doruk (Zutphen)
2. Idzenga, Haitze (Drachten)
3. Tilburg, van (BelgiŽ) & Cijntje (Da Graca, Zoetermeer)

Men + 80 kg
1. Margarint (RoemeniŽ)
2. Mindrutau (RoemeniŽ)
3. Olssen (Zweden) & Muller (Muller, Leidschendam)

Ladies - 60kg
1. Lambregtse, Priscilla (Da Graca, Zoetermeer)
2. Muller, Rilana (Zutphen)
3. Dan (RomeniŽ) & Ham, van (van Kessel, Eindhoven)

Ladies + 60kg
1. Ciuplyte, Margarita (Litouwen)
2. Hšgge, Sara (Zweden)
3. Jano (Tetsui, Drachten) & Reisiger (Katsu, Winsum)


2010 - Zutphen - Dutch Open

Men - 70 kg
1. Ghanbari, Asqar (Amsterdam)
2. Sahlin, Makael (Sweden)
3. Jansen, Wesley (Da Graca)
3. Shnawa, Allan (Great Britain)

Men 70 - 80 kg
1. Mannsaker, Even (Norway)
2. Sancic , Nenad (Croatia)
3. Hodak, Damir (Croatia)
3. Obranic, Dejan (Croatia)

Men + 80 kg
1. Haverkamp, Tim (Shin Zutphen)
2. DeKanic, Goran (Croatia)
3. Olsson, Frederik (Sweden)
3. Wiklund, Kevin (Sweden)

Ladies - 60kg
1. Pietersma, Martine (La Sala)
2. Lambregtse, Priscilla (Da Graca)
3. Markwell, Emma (Great Britain)
3. Muller, Rilana (Shin Zutphen)

Ladies + 60kg
1. Brix, Carolien (Greece)
2. Toth, Helga (Hungary)
3. Reisiger, Fransien (Katsu)
3. Horkic, Tihana (Croatia)


2009 - Ureterp - Dutch Open

Men - 70 kg
1. Kheled Dehati (NLD)
2. Kryzstof Sosnowka (POL)
3. Slawomir Klosinsi (POL)
4. Martin Aparicio (SWE)

Men 70 - 80 kg
1. Athur Navojan (BEL)
2. Darren Chan (GBR)
3. Wai Cheung (GBR)
4. Haitze Idzenga (NLD)

Men 80 - 90 kg
1. Tim Haverkamp (NLD)
2. Fredrik Manson (SWE)
3. Tomas Takacs (HUN)
4. Rafal Maciejewski (POL)

Men +90 kg
1. Hadi Azhinkhani (IRA)
2. Tom SIlver (GBR)
3. Robert Verleigh (BEL)
4. Onne Drijfhout (NLD)


2008 - Drachten - Dutch Open

Men - 70 kg
1. Kheled Dehati (NLD)
2. Nelson Ferreira (NLD)
3. Viera Borros (POR)
4. Jose Ferreira (POR)

Men 70 - 80 kg
1. Athur Navojan (BEL)
2. Pascal Claessens (NLD)
3. Haitze Idzenga (NLD)
4. Sergei Brown (DLD)

Men +80 kg
1. Jacques van Roosmalen (NLD)
2. Dennis Lensen (NLD)
3. Onno Drijfhout (NLD)
4. Dave van Maanen (NLD)


2007 - Drachten - Dutch Open

Men - 70 kg
1. Lasha Khachapuridze (GEO)
2. Edwin van Zetten (NLD)
3. Patrick de Geus (NLD)
4. Pele Nguyen (NLD)

Men 70 - 80 kg
1. Tim Haverkamp (NLD)
2. Haitze Idzenga (NLD)
3. Rati Tsiteladze (GEO)
4. Frank Seitzinger (NLD)

Men +80 kg
1. Eduard Janoashvili (GEO)
2. Mathias Kelderman (NLD)
3. Anthony Klein (NLD)
4. Dennis Lensen (NLD)


2006 - Drachten - Dutch Open

Men - 70 kg
1. Edwin van Zetten (NLD)
2. Patrick de Geus (NLD)
3. Baptiste Delauney (FRA)
4. Gil Bourdin (FRA)

Men 70 - 80 kg
1. Tim Haverkamp (NLD)
2. Haitze Idzenga (NLD)
3. Cyrille Rondeau (FRA)
4. Mark Visser (NLD)

Men +80 kg
1. Mathias Kelderman (NLD)
2. Anthony Klein (NLD)
3. Frank Seitzinger (NLD)
4. Maxime Demeautis (FRA)


2005 - Drachten - Dutch Open Weight

1. Mathias Kelderman (Shin Zutphen)
2. Anthony Klein (Shin Zutphen)
3. Anne-Ruurd Hoogeveen (Gym Drachten)